Placements

Sr. No..

PLACEMENT RECORDS
Sr. No Name of Student Name of Company Company Location

1.

KRUPESH

Gulbrandsen

Vadodara

2.

ANKIT CHAURASIYA

Galaxy Surfactant

Dahej

3.

RUPAPARA SAGAR

GNFC Ltd.

Bharuch

4.

SOHAM INDRAVADAN MAKWANA

GNFC Ltd.

Bharuch

5.

PUNEET VISHVAKARMA

GNFC Ltd.

Bharuch

6.

PATEL YASHKUMAR UTTAMBHAI

GNFC Ltd.

Bharuch

7.

PATEL PARTH JITENDRAKUMAR

GNFC Ltd.

Bharuch

8.

MODI DHAVNIL MAHESHBHAI

GNFC Ltd.

Bharuch

9.

TAILOR JAIMINI SHAILESHBHAI

APPL 

Dahej

10.

BORSE SUVARNA SANTOSH

APPL 

Dahej

11.

PATEL MONIL SHASHIKANT

APPL 

Dahej

12.

SINGH LAV AJAY SINGH

APPL 

Dahej

13.

PARMAR NISHANTBHAI PRAVINBHAI

Advent Envirocare Technology Pvt. Ltd.

Ahmedabad

14.

SURTI MOHMADSAJID ABDULSAMAD

Adroit Consultants

Bharuch

15.

THAKUR VISHAL SANDEEP

UPL Ltd.

Ankleshwar

16.

SURAJ GURUNG

Engineering Technique

Vadodara

17.

DHARMIK THUMMAR

Yantrah Edutech

Vadodara

18.

PATEL DIVYESHKUMAR VIJAYKUMAR

Eleation

Pune

19.

SINGH PRANJUL OMSHANKAR

Collabera

Vadodara

20.

MAURYA MANISHKUMAR MADHAV SHARAN

Godrej & Boyce Mfg Co Ltd

Dahej

21.

DIDWANIYA KULDEEP BANSILAL

Ductofab Systems Pvt. Ltd.

Ahmedabad

22.

CHAUHAN HARSHRAJ BHIKHABHAI

Rallis India Ltd

Dahej

23.

SONI NISARG PRAKASHKUMAR

Voltamp Transformer Ltd

Vadodara

24.

DANGI SUNNY DHARMESH

Privi Organics India Ltd

Ankleshwar

25.

RAJ SIDDHRAJSINH MAHENDRASINH

Gujarat Fluorochemical Limited(GFL)

Ankleshwar

26.

VAIDYA CHIRAG SANJAYKUMAR

Gujarat Fluorochemical Limited(GFL)

Ankleshwar

27.

PATEL PRIYANKKUMAR JAYESHKUMAR

Gujarat Fluorochemical Limited(GFL)

Ankleshwar

28.

MODI HARSH DATTUKUMAR

Gujarat Fluorochemical Limited(GFL)

Ankleshwar

29.

HENIL MODI

LANXESS India Private Limited

Zagadia

30.

LALPURWALA JAY DIPAKKUMAR

MRF Ltd.

Dahej

31.

ASHUTOSH SINGH

MRF Ltd.

Dahej

32.

SHARMA ABHISHEK SHYAMLAL

FairFlow Ventilation Pvt Ltd

Vadodara

TRAINING & PLACEMENT ACTIVITIES
Sr.No. Event
Comment Date
1. Activity Name: Campus interview for
BE Mech 2017Company Name: Yashawashi Rasayan. Dahej

[Shortlisted Students]

  • Ankit  Bhupendra Modi
  • Shubham Modi
  • Kuntesh Modi
  • Shah Shankhesh Jayesh
  • Dhruv Mistry
  • Paramar Jitendra Sanjaykumar
  • Rana Brijesh
  • Rana Kevalkumar Sureshbhai
  • Mehta Gunjan Arvindbhai
  • Mistry Krunalkumar Sanjaybhai
2nd February, 2018
2. Industrial Visit: Dudhdhara Dairy, Bharuch   3rd January, 2018
3. Activity Name: Personal Interview for BE-Mech 2017  @COROMANDAL Company [Contact to  Mr Kalpesh Patel @Corromandal, Ankleshwar- Shortlisted Students]

 

  • Parmar Dhirajbhai Kantibhai
  • Shah Jainam Ashwarbhai
  • Vahaluwala Mohammed Akil
  • Patel KuldeepNavineenbhai
  • Prajapati Urveshkumar Ddhirajbhai
  • Kuntesh Modi
30th December, 2017
4. Mega Job Fair  @ITI, Ankleshwar   16th September, 2017
5. Activity Name: Personal Interview

 

Activity for: BE mech and BE civil pass out students (Batch  2016-2017)

Company Name: THE BHARUCH CEMENT PIPES WORKS, MAKTAMPUR, BHARUCH

Total Student Attended: 20

 

  1. Kuldeep N patel BE Mech  (GET)
  2. Meet M Ladani BE Civil (GET)
  3. Patel Navazhushen BE Civil (GET)
  4. Mirza Hamza Ahmedbhai BE Mech (Welder supervisor)
  5. Ranjiwala Karan BE Mech (waiting)
  6. Patel Mubrak BE Mech (waiting)
30th August, 2017
6. Activity Name: Guideline for UPSC Preparation

 

Activity for: BE 7th semester (All Branch) Class A, B and C

Total Student Attended: 22

 

Speaker Name: Mr. Bhavin Parmar

IPS designated but refuse It, due to goal for join IAS.

21st July, 2017
7. Activity Name: Preparation for UPSC and GPSC.

 

Activity for: BE 7th semester (All Branch) Class A, B and C and 2017 pass out students

Total Student Attended: 30

 

Speaker Name: Mr. Jitendra Khotari,   (jitendraprakasha@gmail.com)

17th July, 2017
8. Activity Name: Preliminary  training for to face the interview.

 

Activity for: BE 7th semester  Class A, B and C and 2017 pass out students

Total Student Attended: 101

 

Speaker Name: D C Gosai

Supporting Team Member: Mr.Vishal Sukhadia   and Mr Bhavesh Modi.

Topics Covered: How to prepare for interview?

Personality and dress wear, Body language and positive thinking, C V preparation, Available fields and its selection.

15th July, 2017
TRAINING & PLACEMENT ACTIVITIES - 2016-17,2015-16
Sr.No. Date & Day Event Comment
1. 20th December, 2016 Sahjanand Valves Pvt. Ltd. direct campus interview (Passed out students 2016) Result Pending
2. 15th, 16th, 17th December, 2016 Miranda Tools Pvt. Ltd. direct campus interview (Passed out students 2016) Result Pending
3. 17th December, 2016 GNFC Written Test & Interview (Passed out students 2016) 1 student shortlisted and will appear in P.I.
4. 6th December, 2016 Kohler Written Test & Campus Interview (Maintenance) (Passed out students 2016) 9 students shortlisted , 1 selected
5. 15th November, 2016 Kohler Written Test & Campus Interview (Q.C.) (Passed out students 2016) 20 students shortlisted
6. 11th -16th April, 2016 Placement Week 2016  
7. 23rd February, 2016 Privi Organic Campus Drive 1 students selected
8. March, 2015 Job-Fair(2015)  
9. 20th January, 2015 Army Campus Drive Exposure to face army interview
10. September, 2014 Heubach Interview Skill Development Workshop Skill development & Interview Preparation
11. August, 2014 Indian Business School Workshop Information regarding Business Management
August 2021
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
July 26, 2021 July 27, 2021 July 28, 2021 July 29, 2021 July 30, 2021 July 31, 2021 August 1, 2021
August 2, 2021 August 3, 2021 August 4, 2021 August 5, 2021 August 6, 2021 August 7, 2021 August 8, 2021
August 9, 2021 August 10, 2021 August 11, 2021 August 12, 2021 August 13, 2021 August 14, 2021 August 15, 2021
August 16, 2021 August 17, 2021 August 18, 2021 August 19, 2021 August 20, 2021 August 21, 2021 August 22, 2021
August 23, 2021 August 24, 2021 August 25, 2021 August 26, 2021 August 27, 2021 August 28, 2021 August 29, 2021
August 30, 2021 August 31, 2021 September 1, 2021 September 2, 2021 September 3, 2021 September 4, 2021 September 5, 2021

Exam Section