Placements

Sr. No..

PLACEMENT RECORDS
Sr. No Name of Student Name of Company Company Location
1. Patel Sagar Logix Built Infotech Surat
2. Limbachiya Yagnesh Logix Built Infotech Surat
3.  Jadav Jeet Logix Built Infotech Surat
4. Dharmit Kapadia Square Infosoft Surat
5. Amit J. Unadkat Case Point Surat
6. Ayush Soni Tata Consultancy Services(TCS) Gandhinagar
7. Patel Rahul Rajubhai Tata Consultancy Services(TCS) Gandhinagar
8. Patel Vishwa Nileshbhai Tata Consultancy Services(TCS) Gandhinagar
9. Richa Kashyap Tata Consultancy Services(TCS) Gandhinagar
10. Rakhda Safvan Case Point Surat
11. Patel Palak Dhanjibhai DNK Technologies Surat
12. Joshi Shrey DNK Technologies Surat
13. Desai Harsh Atulbhai Rishabh Software Vadodara
14. Jaguwala Darshil Atulkumar Rishabh Software  Vadodara
15. Patel Ketulkumar Ashok Rishabh Software Vadodara
16. Patel Umang Mukeshbhai Rishabh Software Vadodara
17. Krina Sardhara Coruscate Solutions Pvt. Ltd Surat
18. OD Yogeshkumar Coruscate Solutions Pvt. Ltd Surat
19. Harshil Bulsara  Coruscate Solutions Pvt. Ltd Surat
20. Angith Nair Inkeys Solution Surat
21. Shubham Lohar Infovue Hyderabad
22. Bansri M. Thakkar GNFC Bharuch
23. Patel Dhvani Rajendrakumar GNFC Bharuch
24. Rana Smit Hareshkumar GNFC Bharuch
25. Priyanka Arun Saha GNFC Bharuch
26. Pandya Shrutiben Satishbhai GNFC Bharuch
27. Nidhi Pramodbhai Patel GNFC Bharuch
28. Khushbu Nirmal Arihant Solutions Surat
29. Vatsal Patel Ajanta Pharma Dahej
30. Manthan Bhavsar IBL Infotech Surat
31. Bhumika Prajapati Pulse Solutions Surat
32. Harsh Patel Webby Infotech Surat
33. Shivam Master Webby Infotech Surat
34. Bhavesh Patel TOPS Technologies Surat
35. Raj Gautambhai Bhavsar Svaapta It-Ally Solutions Pvt Ltd Vadodara
36. Jainam Kapadia TOPS Technologies Surat
37. Bony Antony Tata Consultancy Services(TCS) Gandhinagar
38. Abhishek Sudarshan Tata Consultancy Services(TCS) Gandhinagar
39. Eshu Yadav Tata Consultancy Services(TCS) Gandhinagar
40. Drashti Patel Ajanta Pharma Dahej
41. Utsav Jitendra Brahmakstriya. Fidelity Investments Bangalore
42. Ajay Arjun Singh Marwadi Share & finance Ankleshwar
43. Setu Patel Tata Consultancy Services(TCS) Gandhinagar
44. Sania Menon Tata Consultancy Services(TCS) Gandhinagar
45. Rohan Mehta Axelor Technologies India Pvt. Ltd. Surat
46. Prerak Shah Axelor Technologies India Pvt. Ltd. Surat
47. Mohsin Patel Rishabh Software Vadodara
48. Manan Patel Rishabh Software Vadodara
OUR RECRUITERS
einfochips rishabhsoft
axelor Pretorious
narola infotech atos
Emminence Excellon
DreamtechTechnologies JagrutiInfotech
TRAINING & PLACEMENT ACTIVITIES
Sr.No. Event Comment
1. 7 Students of Final Year have gone for IDP
at Collabera, Vadodara
Training under process
2. Placement activity of Final year students  for their free training at Tops Technologies, Ahmedabad. Total 22 students have cleared written test and appeared in interview.
5 Students are shortlisted.
(2 got offer from and 3 in standby)
(ShitalMotiyani, KunalChauhan) – CSE
(Rahul Jain, Hiral Godhania, Saipriyank) – IT.
3. Shaifali Srivastav selected in HCL at Off-Campus Parul Univesity. Pass out batch of 2015
4.  Interview process for pass out batch of 2015 at Modern Ballistics Solutions – Bharuch  6 students selected (Pass out batch of 2015)
5.  ATOS Placement Drive at VVN, ANAND  3 Students selected (Pass out batch of 2015)
Mukund Gohil, Priyanka Patel, Dhvani Shah (CSE)
6.  e-Clinical Recruitment Drive @Parul University  7th CE & IT students (Batch 2016)
July 2021
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
June 28, 2021 June 29, 2021 June 30, 2021 July 1, 2021 July 2, 2021 July 3, 2021 July 4, 2021
July 5, 2021 July 6, 2021 July 7, 2021 July 8, 2021 July 9, 2021 July 10, 2021 July 11, 2021
July 12, 2021 July 13, 2021 July 14, 2021 July 15, 2021 July 16, 2021 July 17, 2021 July 18, 2021
July 19, 2021 July 20, 2021 July 21, 2021 July 22, 2021 July 23, 2021 July 24, 2021 July 25, 2021
July 26, 2021 July 27, 2021 July 28, 2021 July 29, 2021 July 30, 2021 July 31, 2021 August 1, 2021

Exam Section