Placements

..

TRAINING & PLACEMENT ACTIVITIES

Sr. no.

Event

Date

1.

Industrial visits

1.      Virat Agrortech, Panoli

2.      Nitrex India Limited, Jhagadia

3.      Lupin Limited, Ankleshwar

 

1 Sep. 2018

1 Sep. 2018

1 March 2019

2.

Expert lecture: Industrial Dryers

6 Feb. 2019

3.

Industrial Expo Ankleshwar-2019

3-5 Jan 2019

CONTINUING EDUCATION PROGRAMS:

Sr. no.

Title

1.

Continuing Education Program for IPCL/RIL, Dahej.

Diploma to Degree level courses

2.

Skill Enhancement Program for Bayer crop-science Ltd.

3.

Qualification and Skill Enhancement Program for GFL

4.

Certificate Course- Skill Enhancement for OPTECH-BASF

5.

Skill Enhancement Program for Heubach Colour Pvt. Ltd.

6.

Two days Training Program on unit operations for Coromandel

TRAINING AND PLACEMENT ACTIVITIES 2018-2019:

Sr. No.

Name of the student

Name of Company

Location

1.

Akshay Musawala

Rallis India Ltd

Dahej

2.

Deep Parmar

Rallis India Ltd

Dahej

3.

Mihir Bhatt

GFL

Dahej

PLACEMENT 2017-2018
Sr. No FULL Name Name of Company Company Location
1 Pandya Janki Umesh Reliance Industries Limited Jamnagar
2 Ahir Bhumin Bhagubhai Atul Limited Valsad
3 Nair Sreeraj Gokulakrishnan Atul Limited Valsad
4 Modi Neel Dipakbhai Gujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd Dahej
5 Patel shailesh haribhai Gujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd Dahej
6 Shah Haard Daksheshkumar Gujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd Dahej
7 Mansuri Abdurrakib Abdulrasid Gujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd Dahej
8 Modi Nikhil chandreshkumar United Phosphorous Limited (Unit-I) Ankleshwar
9 Shah Deep Nileshkumar Deepak Nitrite Limited Nandesari(Vadodara)
10 Shelar Pratik Satyajit Deepak Nitrite Limited Nandesari(Vadodara)
11 Limbachiya Soham Godrej Industries Limited Valia
12 Raj saurabh Meghmani Industries Limited Dahej
13 Matroja Maharshi Bharat Rasayan Ltd Dahej (Amod road)
14 Prajapati Hardik Bharat Rasayan Ltd Dahej (Amod road)
15 Joshi Maulik Hemani Industries Limitd (Unit-II) Ankleshwar
16 Butola Bhavin Savla Chemicals Limited Panoli
17 Bajaliwala Mitesh Mahendrabhai Rajashree Polyfil Limited Umalla, Zhagadia
18 Patel Rahil Alkeshbhai Rajashree Polyfil Limited Umalla, Zhagadia
19 Dhameliya ashishkumar dineshbhai Cadila Healthcare Ltd Ankleshwar
20 Patel Nirav Dineshbhai Cadila Healthcare Ltd Ankleshwar
21 Patel Arpit Cadila Healthcare Ltd Ankleshwar
22 Patel Dharmanandan Pramodbhai Nitrex India Limited  Jhagadia
23 Dhobi Shivam Nitrex India Limited  Jhagadia
24 Chauhan Darshitkumar Nitrex India Limited  Jhagadia
25 Bhardiwala vishal kishorbhai Privi Organics India Limited  Jhagadia
26 Modi Kunjan Ashvinkumar Privi Organics India Limited  Jhagadia
27 Bilal musa jet Chintamani Enterprise Chawaj (Bharuch)
28 Chaddarwala Premkumar Hiteshkumar Chintamani Enterprise Chawaj (Bharuch)
March 2019
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
February 25, 2019 February 26, 2019 February 27, 2019 February 28, 2019 March 1, 2019 March 2, 2019 March 3, 2019
March 4, 2019 March 5, 2019 March 6, 2019 March 7, 2019 March 8, 2019 March 9, 2019 March 10, 2019
March 11, 2019 March 12, 2019 March 13, 2019 March 14, 2019 March 15, 2019 March 16, 2019 March 17, 2019
March 18, 2019 March 19, 2019 March 20, 2019 March 21, 2019 March 22, 2019 March 23, 2019 March 24, 2019
March 25, 2019

Category: ExamMid Semester Examination

Mid Semester Examination
March 26, 2019

Category: ExamMid Semester Examination

Mid Semester Examination
March 27, 2019

Category: ExamMid Semester Examination

Mid Semester Examination
March 28, 2019

Category: ExamMid Semester Examination

Mid Semester Examination
March 29, 2019

Category: ExamMid Semester Examination

Mid Semester Examination
March 30, 2019

Category: ExamMid Semester Examination

Mid Semester Examination
March 31, 2019

Today’s Events

Upcoming Events