Placements

PLACEMENT ACTIVITIES..

PLACEMENT ACTIVITIES

PLACEMENT ACTIVITIES 2019-2020:

Sr. No. Name of  Students Name of Comppany Company Location
1 Jadav Gauravkumar Rameshchandra CS Performance Chemicals Pvt Ltd Dahej
2 Bharthania Dhavalraj Indrasinh Apcotex Industries Ltd Valia
3 Solanki Yash Ion Exchange Inida Ltd Ankleshwar
4 Yadav Jitesh Iccaram Zydus Cadila Ankleshwar
5 Patel Dhruvalkumar Pareshbhai Sunpharma (Contact Basis) Dahej
6 Modi Rushikkumar Shaileshkumar Sunpharma Panoli
7 Modi Nisarg Jatinkumar ELANTAS Beck India Ltd Ankleshwar
8 Modi Dhruvil Deccan Fine Chem.Pvt Ltd Ankleshwar
9 Parmar Ravindrasinh Narendrasinh Deccan Fine Chem.Pvt Ltd Ankleshwar
10 Shah Maharshi AnilKumar Nitrex India Pvt Ltd Bharuch
11 Trivedi Trumulkumar Chetankumar Nitrex India Pvt Ltd Bharuch
12 Sharma Rahul Rajendraprasad Nitrex India Pvt Ltd Bharuch
13 Bhatt Ronakkumar Janakkumar GNFC Bharuch
14 Malek Mo Irfan Abdul Aziz GNFC Bharuch
15 Ganja Raiyan Farukbhai Musabhai GNFC Bharuch
16 Patel Hajimabanu Mustakbhai GNFC Bharuch
17 Patel Mayur Ranjitbhai GNFC Bharuch
18 Patel Neelkumar Rajendrabhai GNFC Bharuch
19 Patel Pintubhai Shravanbhai GNFC Bharuch
20 Patel Vaidehi GNFC Bharuch
21 Rana urvesh Dharmendreabhai GNFC Bharuch
22 Shaikh Mohammednaeem Iqbal GNFC Bharuch
23 Solanki Rikul Thakorbhai GNFC Bharuch
24 Varudi Aadil Abdulrashid GNFC Bharuch
25 Sheth Mahmedjuned Iqbal GNFC Bharuch
26 Shaikh Mohamed Salman Akhtar GNFC Bharuch

PLACEMENT ACTIVITIES 2018-2019:

Sr. No Name of Student Name of Company Company Location

1.

Akshay Musawala

Rallis India Ltd.

Dahej

2.

Deep Parmar

Rallis India Ltd.

Dahej

3.

Mihir Bhatt

GFL

Dahej

4.

Gandhi Het jayesh

Heubach Color Pvt. Ltd.

Ankleshwar

5.

Maheshwaria Pragnesh Umeshkumar

Heubach Color Pvt. Ltd.

Ankleshwar

6.

Marshal Vitthalbhai Dadhaniya

Heubach Color Pvt. Ltd.

Ankleshwar

7.

Miteshkumar Pahadsangbhai Gohil

Heubach Color Pvt. Ltd.

Ankleshwar

8.

Jay Prakashkumar Joshi

Lanxess India Pvt. Ltd.

Ankleshwar

9.

Yagnesh Chaudhari

Nitress India Pvt. Ltd.

Jhagadia

10.

Ronak Parmar

Nitress India Pvt. Ltd.

Jhagadia

11.

Nikhil Mathukiya

Nitress India Pvt. Ltd.

Jhagadia

PLACEMENT ACTIVITIES 2017-2018:

Sr. No Name of Student Name of Company Company Location
1 Pandya Janki Umesh Reliance Industries Limited Jamnagar
2 Ahir Bhumin Bhagubhai Atul Limited Valsad
3 Nair Sreeraj Gokulakrishnan Atul Limited Valsad
4 Modi Neel Dipakbhai Gujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd. Dahej
5 Patel shailesh haribhai Gujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd. Dahej
6 Shah Haard Daksheshkumar Gujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd. Dahej
7 Mansuri Abdurrakib Abdulrasid Gujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd. Dahej
8 Modi Nikhil chandreshkumar United Phosphorous Limited (Unit-I) Ankleshwar
9 Shah Deep Nileshkumar Deepak Nitrite Limited Nandesari(Vadodara)
10 Shelar Pratik Satyajit Deepak Nitrite Limited Nandesari(Vadodara)
11 Limbachiya Soham Godrej Industries Limited Valia
12 Raj saurabh Meghmani Industries Limited Dahej
13 Matroja Maharshi Bharat Rasayan Ltd. Dahej (Amod road)
14 Prajapati Hardik Bharat Rasayan Ltd. Dahej (Amod road)
15 Joshi Maulik Hemani Industries Limited (Unit-II) Ankleshwar
16 Butola Bhavin Savla Chemicals Limited Panoli
17 Bajaliwala Mitesh Mahendrabhai Rajashree Polyfil Limited Umalla, Zhagadia
18 Patel Rahil Alkeshbhai Rajashree Polyfil Limited Umalla, Zhagadia
19 Dhameliya ashishkumar dineshbhai Cadila Healthcare Ltd. Ankleshwar
20 Patel Nirav Dineshbhai Cadila Healthcare Ltd. Ankleshwar
21 Patel Arpit Cadila Healthcare Ltd. Ankleshwar
22 Patel Dharmanandan Pramodbhai Nitrex India Limited  Jhagadia
23 Dhobi Shivam Nitrex India Limited  Jhagadia
24 Chauhan Darshitkumar Nitrex India Limited  Jhagadia
25 Bhardiwala vishal kishorbhai Privi Organics India Limited  Jhagadia
26 Modi Kunjan Ashvinkumar Privi Organics India Limited  Jhagadia
27 Bilal musa jet Chintamani Enterprise Chawaj (Bharuch)
28 Chaddarwala Premkumar Hiteshkumar Chintamani Enterprise Chawaj (Bharuch)
TRAINING ACTIVITIES

Sr. no.

Event

Date

1.

Industrial visits

1.      Virat Agrortech, Panoli

2.      Nitrex India Limited, Jhagadia

3.      Lupin Limited, Ankleshwar

 

1 Sep. 2018

1 Sep. 2018

1 March 2019

2.

Expert lecture: Industrial Dryers

6 Feb. 2019

3.

Industrial Expo Ankleshwar-2019

3-5 Jan 2019

CONTINUING EDUCATION PROGRAMS

Sr. no.

Title

1.

Continuing Education Program for IPCL/RIL, Dahej.

Diploma to Degree level courses

2.

Skill Enhancement Program for Bayer crop-science Ltd.

3.

Qualification and Skill Enhancement Program for GFL

4.

Certificate Course- Skill Enhancement for OPTECH-BASF

5.

Skill Enhancement Program for Heubach Colour Pvt. Ltd.

6.

Two days Training Program on unit operations for Coromandel

April 2021
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
March 29, 2021 March 30, 2021 March 31, 2021 April 1, 2021 April 2, 2021 April 3, 2021 April 4, 2021
April 5, 2021 April 6, 2021 April 7, 2021 April 8, 2021 April 9, 2021 April 10, 2021 April 11, 2021
April 12, 2021 April 13, 2021 April 14, 2021 April 15, 2021 April 16, 2021 April 17, 2021 April 18, 2021
April 19, 2021 April 20, 2021 April 21, 2021 April 22, 2021 April 23, 2021 April 24, 2021 April 25, 2021
April 26, 2021 April 27, 2021 April 28, 2021 April 29, 2021 April 30, 2021 May 1, 2021 May 2, 2021

Today’s Events

No events today...

Upcoming Events