Placements

PLACEMENT ACTIVITIES 2018-2019:..

PLACEMENT ACTIVITIES

PLACEMENT ACTIVITIES 2018-2019:

Sr. No Name of Student Name of Company Company Location

1.

Akshay Musawala

Rallis India Ltd

Dahej

2.

Deep Parmar

Rallis India Ltd

Dahej

3.

Mihir Bhatt

GFL

Dahej

4.

Gandhi Het jayesh

Heubach Color Pvt Ltd

Ankleshwar

5.

Maheshwaria Pragnesh Umeshkumar

Heubach Color Pvt Ltd

Ankleshwar

6.

Marshal Vitthalbhai Dadhaniya

Heubach Color Pvt Ltd

Ankleshwar

7.

Miteshkumar Pahadsangbhai Gohil

Heubach Color Pvt Ltd

Ankleshwar

8.

Jay Prakashkumar Joshi

Lanxess India Pvt Ltd

Ankleshwar

PLACEMENT ACTIVITIES 2017-2018:

Sr. No Name of Student Name of Company Company Location
1 Pandya Janki Umesh Reliance Industries Limited Jamnagar
2 Ahir Bhumin Bhagubhai Atul Limited Valsad
3 Nair Sreeraj Gokulakrishnan Atul Limited Valsad
4 Modi Neel Dipakbhai Gujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd Dahej
5 Patel shailesh haribhai Gujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd Dahej
6 Shah Haard Daksheshkumar Gujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd Dahej
7 Mansuri Abdurrakib Abdulrasid Gujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd Dahej
8 Modi Nikhil chandreshkumar United Phosphorous Limited (Unit-I) Ankleshwar
9 Shah Deep Nileshkumar Deepak Nitrite Limited Nandesari(Vadodara)
10 Shelar Pratik Satyajit Deepak Nitrite Limited Nandesari(Vadodara)
11 Limbachiya Soham Godrej Industries Limited Valia
12 Raj saurabh Meghmani Industries Limited Dahej
13 Matroja Maharshi Bharat Rasayan Ltd Dahej (Amod road)
14 Prajapati Hardik Bharat Rasayan Ltd Dahej (Amod road)
15 Joshi Maulik Hemani Industries Limitd (Unit-II) Ankleshwar
16 Butola Bhavin Savla Chemicals Limited Panoli
17 Bajaliwala Mitesh Mahendrabhai Rajashree Polyfil Limited Umalla, Zhagadia
18 Patel Rahil Alkeshbhai Rajashree Polyfil Limited Umalla, Zhagadia
19 Dhameliya ashishkumar dineshbhai Cadila Healthcare Ltd Ankleshwar
20 Patel Nirav Dineshbhai Cadila Healthcare Ltd Ankleshwar
21 Patel Arpit Cadila Healthcare Ltd Ankleshwar
22 Patel Dharmanandan Pramodbhai Nitrex India Limited  Jhagadia
23 Dhobi Shivam Nitrex India Limited  Jhagadia
24 Chauhan Darshitkumar Nitrex India Limited  Jhagadia
25 Bhardiwala vishal kishorbhai Privi Organics India Limited  Jhagadia
26 Modi Kunjan Ashvinkumar Privi Organics India Limited  Jhagadia
27 Bilal musa jet Chintamani Enterprise Chawaj (Bharuch)
28 Chaddarwala Premkumar Hiteshkumar Chintamani Enterprise Chawaj (Bharuch)
TRAINING ACTIVITIES

Sr. no.

Event

Date

1.

Industrial visits

1.      Virat Agrortech, Panoli

2.      Nitrex India Limited, Jhagadia

3.      Lupin Limited, Ankleshwar

 

1 Sep. 2018

1 Sep. 2018

1 March 2019

2.

Expert lecture: Industrial Dryers

6 Feb. 2019

3.

Industrial Expo Ankleshwar-2019

3-5 Jan 2019

CONTINUING EDUCATION PROGRAMS

Sr. no.

Title

1.

Continuing Education Program for IPCL/RIL, Dahej.

Diploma to Degree level courses

2.

Skill Enhancement Program for Bayer crop-science Ltd.

3.

Qualification and Skill Enhancement Program for GFL

4.

Certificate Course- Skill Enhancement for OPTECH-BASF

5.

Skill Enhancement Program for Heubach Colour Pvt. Ltd.

6.

Two days Training Program on unit operations for Coromandel

August 2019
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
July 29, 2019

Category: GeneralInduction program for BE 1st year students

Induction program for BE 1st year students
July 30, 2019

Category: GeneralInduction program for BE 1st year students

Induction program for BE 1st year students
July 31, 2019

Category: GeneralInduction program for BE 1st year students

Induction program for BE 1st year students
August 1, 2019

Category: GeneralInduction program for BE 1st year students

Induction program for BE 1st year students
August 2, 2019

Category: GeneralInduction program for BE 1st year students

Induction program for BE 1st year students
August 3, 2019

Category: GeneralInduction program for BE 1st year students

Induction program for BE 1st year students
August 4, 2019

Category: GeneralInduction program for BE 1st year students

Induction program for BE 1st year students
August 5, 2019

Category: GeneralInduction program for BE 1st year students

Induction program for BE 1st year students
August 6, 2019

Category: GeneralInduction program for BE 1st year students

Induction program for BE 1st year students
August 7, 2019

Category: GeneralInduction program for BE 1st year students

Induction program for BE 1st year students
August 8, 2019 August 9, 2019 August 10, 2019 August 11, 2019
August 12, 2019

Category: HolidayBakrid

Bakrid
August 13, 2019 August 14, 2019 August 15, 2019

Category: HolidayRakshabandhan and Independence day

Rakshabandhan and Independence day
August 16, 2019 August 17, 2019

Category: HolidayParsi New Year

Parsi New Year
August 18, 2019
August 19, 2019 August 20, 2019 August 21, 2019 August 22, 2019 August 23, 2019 August 24, 2019

Category: HolidayJanmastami

Janmastami
August 25, 2019
August 26, 2019 August 27, 2019 August 28, 2019 August 29, 2019 August 30, 2019 August 31, 2019 September 1, 2019

Today’s Events

No events today...

Upcoming Events